Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Seattle Works Real Estate and Kelly Right Re Of Seattle LLC
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Seattle Works Real Estate and Kelly Right Re Of Seattle LLC 23374 Lake Wenatchee Highway Leavenworth, WA 98826
Sold on 10/31/2024
$155,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/31/2024
10/31/2024
Taxes
$418(2023)
$418(2023)
Lot Size
0.43 acres
0.43 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
F9 H1 Wd5
F9 H1 Wd5
Year Built
2023
2023
Style
1 1/2 Story
1 1/2 Story
Listed By
Jesse Wayne Roach, Seattle Works Real Estate
Bought with
Troy Mobley, Kelly Right Re Of Seattle LLC
Troy Mobley, Kelly Right Re Of Seattle LLC
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:53 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:53 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Leavenworth
Property Features
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Jul 29, 2024
Price Changed
$160,000
-16%
-$29,900
Jul 22, 2024
Price Changed
$189,900
-7%
-$15,100
Jul 07, 2024
Price Changed
$205,000
-8%
-$19,000
Jun 27, 2024
Price Changed
$224,000
-6%
-$15,000
Jun 19, 2024
Price Changed
$239,000
-4%
-$10,999
Jun 10, 2024
Listed
$249,999
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 05:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description