Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Cora Nordby, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan and Kelly Right Re Of Seattle LLC / Keith Allen
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Cora Nordby, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan and Kelly Right Re Of Seattle LLC / Keith Allen 101 Long Drive Chelan, WA 98816
Sold on 06/27/2023
$800,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/27/2023
06/27/2023
Taxes
$4,887(2022)
$4,887(2022)
Lot Size
1.68 acres
1.68 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Golf Course Terrace
Golf Course Terrace
Year Built
1992
1992
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Views
City, Lake, River, Territorial, Mountain(s), Golf Course
City, Lake, River, Territorial, Mountain(s), Golf Course
Listed By
Cora Nordby, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan
Keith Allen, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan
Keith Allen, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan
Bought with
Troy Mobley, Kelly Right Re Of Seattle LLC
Troy Mobley, Kelly Right Re Of Seattle LLC
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:53 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 5:53 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,800 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 07, 2023
Price Changed
$899,000
-6%
-$53,500
May 28, 2023
Price Changed
$952,500
-4%
-$40,000
May 19, 2023
Price Changed
$992,500
-1%
-$6,000
May 09, 2023
Price Changed
$998,500
-9%
-$100,500
Apr 29, 2023
Price Changed
$1,099,000
-8%
-$90,000
Apr 18, 2023
Price Changed
$1,189,000
-2%
-$26,000
Apr 11, 2023
Listed
$1,215,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 05:53. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description